?

Log in

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

Note: If you have not read the book, don't read this blog. If you don't really give a damn...then feel free to keep reading =) Read at your own risk.

Death is but crossing the world, as friends do the seas; they live in one another still. For they must needs be present, that love and live in that which is omnipresent. In this divine glass, they see face to face; and their converse is free, as well as pure. This is the comfort of friends, that though they may be said to die, yet their friendship and society are, in the best sense, ever present, because immortal.


All was well.Collapse )

Season 3 Finale of The Office: My Thoughts.

Um. So, yeah, that was, uhhh....effing awesome!!!

On Cloud 9...Collapse )

Sleeping Beauty Wakes

Last night i went to see a Deaf theatre performance called Sleeping Beauty Wakes at the Kirk Douglas Theatre in Culver City. Here are my thoughts (cut and pasted straight from a report i did on the play =P)...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Where is that prince of mine?Collapse )

By the power of Grayskull!

This entry is going to be completely pointless, i know, but i can't help myself but to rave about Hot Fuzz.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

What's the matter, Danny? Never taken a shortcut before?Collapse )

Billy "MF" Talent

I posted this entry at my Myspace page and forgot to post it at my LJ. Yet another concert blog, i know, but i love my concerts, i love my music, and i love my bands, therefore i blog. One band that i love? Billy Talent.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Surrender...yourself to me.Collapse )

AFI Concert Highlights

Holy crap, what is the matter w/ me?! I usually post all my concert blogs here from my Myspace but i keep forgetting. This one is dedicated, once again, to AFI.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Let's admire the pattern forming...Collapse )

Trinity Blood, WTF?!

Ok. I LOVE the show, Trinity Blood. It's an absolutely wonderful anime. Beautifully drawn, great story, and i love the plot. Anything involving gun-toting priests and basically a Vatican that kicks ass (literally), is awesome. This show was riddled with religion as well as action and politics. Plus, we can't forget the vampires ^_^

But then the last episode came around...Collapse )

A Fire Inside

Even though this kind of happened exactly (just noticed that now, ha ha) a month ago, i had it posted in my myspace blog and really liked it so i decided to post it to my LJ.


Photo by xbloodraine

Incinerate!Collapse )

Holy God. Season 3 Premiere of The Office!

Ok. My thoughts:

Before i get started, let me just say that i went through so many emotions through this episode. I couldn't believe it. I went from disappointed to sad to happy to laughing my pants off (not an emotion but still) to sad again to freakin happy to anxious to "awwwww" to sad to overall pleased w/ everything. Sooooo many emotions, words can't describe. I'm still going through them now...Collapse )